Sib Office Supplies, Riverside Park Industrial Estate

Sib Office Supplies
15 Harwood Ct
TS2 1PU Riverside Park Industrial Estate
North Yorkshire England
Phone:
01642 222211
Fax:
01642 241729
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
SIB OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
WESTMINSTER BUSINEES CENTRE, YO26 6RB, York Business Park, North Yorkshire
Company Number
01489967
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
S.I.B. STATIONERS LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
09 Apr 1980
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Save up to 95% online on Stationery and Office Furniture with SIB Office Supplies.


Company description
At SIB, We try to do business rather differently. We believe our job is to make it easier for you to do yours - and we try to ensure that we have all the products and services to make that happen. We also want to be a pleasure to do business with and always insist that our friendly experienced staff go that extra mile. We supply some of the UK's biggest companies, reliably and competitively, with free, next day deliveries all across the country.
Our customers range from environmental organisations and employment agencies, to estate agents and media companies - our expertise is at your disposal. We can also help you design the most efficient, modern working environment for your staff. Backed up by our dedicated team of buyers, every account manager has been chosen for their expertise in a specialist field.
Your account manager will take the time to work with you and understand your specific needs, building a tailor-made service for your company as well as a professional relationship with you. Together with our buyers, they provide fast solutions for all your most complex stationery requirements. You will experience a totally seamless operation whenever you call.
Keywords:
Wholesalers, Office Supplies, Office Equipment, Office Equipment Wholesalers, Stationery Wholesalers, Toner Cartridges, Non-Trading Company, Office Furniture Wholesalers
Products
Office Furniture, Envelopes
Sib Office Supplies is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sib Office Supplies!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 10B MICLETON ROAD, RIVERSIDE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    TS2 1LQ  Middlesbrough
  2. 36 Collingwood Court
    TS2 1RP  Middlesbrough
  3. 7 Raleigh Court, Riverside Park
    TS2 1RR  Middlesbrough
  4. House Of Fraser, 37 Linthorpe Road
    TS1 5AD  Middlesbrough
  5. 17/19 Centre Mall, The Cleveland Centre
    TS1 2NR  Middlesbrough
  6. Unit 1A Phase 2B Retail Park Thornaby
    TS17 7BW  Teesside Shopping Park
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies